Cadet B Fleet 2020

Results are final as of 17:54 on July 24, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail Club name CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 185291 EYC Sam Browne   1208 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 9.0 3.0
2nd Laser 160521 EYC James Brooker   1147 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Feva xl 1526 EYC Ella Robinson Olive Mulligan 1244 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
4th Laser 4.7 172714 EYC Jacob Onion   1208 2.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0
5th Feva xl 3071 EYC Toby Brown Fraser Stenhouse 1244 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 2.0 25.0 13.0
6th Tera Sport 2338 EYC Daniel Monk   1445 5.0 9.0 3.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
7th Topaz 1 EYC Daisy Fraser   1240 8.0 4.0 8.0 (19.0 RET) 39.0 20.0
8th Topaz Race 4025 EYC Luke Saville Gracie Levy 1200 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 5.0 33.0 23.0
9th Topaz Race 11958 EYC Max Starkey   1200 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 46.0 26.0
10th Topaz Race 2 EYC Louis Molloy   1200 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
11th Tera Sport 2619 EYC Ollie Sherwin   1445 4.0 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 43.0 27.0
12th Tera Sport No number EYC Noah Onion   1445 12.0 5.0 12.0 (15.0) 44.0 29.0
13th Vibe 5111 EYC Dan Brown Ellen Randall 1140 (16.0 RET) 7.0 15.0 7.0 45.0 29.0
14th Topaz 591 EYC Holly Archard Edie Goodge 1240 11.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 53.0 37.0
15th Topaz 962 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 61.0 41.0
16th Topaz Race 6918 EYC Beth Randall Emma Brown 1200 16.0 RET 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 58.0 41.0
17th Topaz 5326 EYC Maddie Vietch Georgia Levy 1240 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 56.0 41.0
18th Topaz 1864 EYC Vincent Varney   1240 16.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 71.0 51.0
19th Topaz Race 7345 EYC Maisie Varney Julia Watson 1200 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 77.0 57.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail Club name CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 185291 EYC Sam Browne   1208 0:40:08 3 0:33:13 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 172714 EYC Jacob Onion   1208 0:41:58 3 0:34:44 2.0
3 Laser 160521 EYC James Brooker   1147 0:42:23 3 0:36:57 3.0
4 Tera Sport 2619 EYC Ollie Sherwin   1445 0:35:58 2 0:37:20 4.0
5 Tera Sport 2338 EYC Daniel Monk   1445 0:36:06 2 0:37:28 5.0
6 Feva xl 3071 EYC Toby Brown Fraser Stenhouse 1244 0:47:06 3 0:37:52 6.0
7 Feva xl 1526 EYC Ella Robinson Olive Mulligan 1244 0:48:39 3 0:39:06 7.0
8 Topaz 1 EYC Daisy Fraser   1240 0:49:17 3 0:39:45 8.0
9 Topaz Race 2 EYC Louis Molloy   1200 0:49:22 3 0:41:08 9.0
10 Topaz Race 4025 EYC Luke Saville Gracie Levy 1200 0:49:31 3 0:41:16 10.0
11 Topaz 591 EYC Holly Archard Edie Goodge 1240 0:35:54 2 0:43:26 11.0
12 Tera Sport No number EYC Noah Onion   1445 0:46:22 2 0:48:08 12.0
13 Topaz 5326 EYC Maddie Vietch Georgia Levy 1240 0:40:41 2 0:49:13 13.0
14 Vibe 5111 EYC Dan Brown Ellen Randall 1140 RET 3   16.0
14 Topaz Race 6918 EYC Beth Randall Emma Brown 1200 RET     16.0
14 Topaz 1864 EYC Vincent Varney   1240 RET     16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail Club name CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 185291 EYC Sam Browne   1208 0:45:36 3 0:37:45 1.0
2 Feva xl 1526 EYC Ella Robinson Olive Mulligan 1244 0:47:34 3 0:38:14 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 172714 EYC Jacob Onion   1208 0:48:20 3 0:40:01 3.0
4 Topaz 1 EYC Daisy Fraser   1240 0:50:47 3 0:40:57 4.0
5 Tera Sport No number EYC Noah Onion   1445 0:39:57 2 0:41:28 5.0
6 Laser 160521 EYC James Brooker   1147 0:48:28 3 0:42:15 6.0
7 Vibe 5111 EYC Dan Brown Ellen Randall 1140 0:48:18 3 0:42:22 7.0
8 Topaz Race 4025 EYC Luke Saville Gracie Levy 1200 0:51:14 3 0:42:42 8.0
9 Tera Sport 2338 EYC Daniel Monk   1445 0:41:41 2 0:43:16 9.0
10 Tera Sport 2619 EYC Ollie Sherwin   1445 0:42:00 2 0:43:36 10.0
11 Topaz Race 2 EYC Louis Molloy   1200 0:53:45 3 0:44:48 11.0
12 Feva xl 3071 EYC Toby Brown Fraser Stenhouse 1244 0:55:46 3 0:44:50 12.0
13 Topaz 591 EYC Holly Archard Edie Goodge 1240 1:00:21 3 0:48:40 13.0
14 Topaz Race 6918 EYC Beth Randall Emma Brown 1200 0:40:23 2 0:50:29 14.0
15 Topaz 5326 EYC Maddie Vietch Georgia Levy 1240 0:46:45 2 0:56:33 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail Club name CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 185291 EYC Sam Browne   1208 0:50:00 3 0:41:23 1.0
2 Topaz Race 11958 EYC Max Starkey   1200 0:49:53 3 0:41:34 2.0
3 Tera Sport 2338 EYC Daniel Monk   1445 0:40:09 2 0:41:41 3.0
4 Laser 160521 EYC James Brooker   1147 0:47:54 3 0:41:46 4.0
5 Feva xl 3071 EYC Toby Brown Fraser Stenhouse 1244 0:52:05 3 0:41:52 5.0
6 Feva xl 1526 EYC Ella Robinson Olive Mulligan 1244 0:52:22 3 0:42:06 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 172714 EYC Jacob Onion   1208 0:51:05 3 0:42:17 7.0
8 Topaz 1 EYC Daisy Fraser   1240 0:52:42 3 0:42:30 8.0
9 Topaz Race 2 EYC Louis Molloy   1200 0:51:14 3 0:42:42 9.0
10 Topaz Race 4025 EYC Luke Saville Gracie Levy 1200 0:52:37 3 0:43:51 10.0
11 Topaz 962 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 0:55:34 3 0:44:49 11.0
12 Tera Sport No number EYC Noah Onion   1445 0:44:03 2 0:45:44 12.0
13 Topaz 591 EYC Holly Archard Edie Goodge 1240 0:38:38 2 0:46:44 13.0
14 Topaz 5326 EYC Maddie Vietch Georgia Levy 1240 0:38:45 2 0:46:53 14.0
15 Vibe 5111 EYC Dan Brown Ellen Randall 1140 0:54:16 3 0:47:36 15.0
16 Tera Sport 2619 EYC Ollie Sherwin   1445 0:46:03 2 0:47:48 16.0
17 Topaz Race 6918 EYC Beth Randall Emma Brown 1200 0:38:57 2 0:48:41 17.0
18 Topaz 1864 EYC Vincent Varney   1240 0:44:18 2 0:53:35 18.0
19 Topaz Race 7345 EYC Maisie Varney Julia Watson 1200 0:46:00 2 0:57:30 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail Club name CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160521 EYC James Brooker   1147 0.31.04   0.27.05 1.0
2 Feva xl 3071 EYC Toby Brown Fraser Stenhouse 1244 0.34.46   0.27.57 2.0
3 Feva xl 1526 EYC Ella Robinson Olive Mulligan 1244 0.35.18   0.28.23 3.0
4 Topaz Race 11958 EYC Max Starkey   1200 0.34.06   0.28.25 4.0
5 Topaz Race 4025 EYC Luke Saville Gracie Levy 1200 0.34.31   0.28.46 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 185291 EYC Sam Browne   1208 0.34.55   0.28.54 6.0
7 Vibe 5111 EYC Dan Brown Ellen Randall 1140 0.34.11   0.29.59 7.0
8 Topaz Race 2 EYC Louis Molloy   1200 0.36.19   0.30.16 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 172714 EYC Jacob Onion   1208 0.37.03   0.30.40 9.0
10 Topaz 962 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 0.39.44   0.32.03 10.0
11 Topaz Race 6918 EYC Beth Randall Emma Brown 1200 0.38.52   0.32.23 11.0
12 Tera Sport 2338 EYC Daniel Monk   1445 0.50.56   0.35.15 12.0
13 Tera Sport 2619 EYC Ollie Sherwin   1445 0.53.15   0.36.51 13.0
14 Topaz 5326 EYC Maddie Vietch Georgia Levy 1240 0.45.57   0.37.03 14.0
15 Tera Sport No number EYC Noah Onion   1445 0.54.40   0.37.50 15.0
16 Topaz 591 EYC Holly Archard Edie Goodge 1240 0.47.50   0.38.35 16.0
17 Topaz 1864 EYC Vincent Varney   1240 0.48.52   0.39.25 17.0
18 Topaz Race 7345 EYC Maisie Varney Julia Watson 1200 0.51.41   0.43.04 18.0
19 Topaz 1 EYC Daisy Fraser   1240 RET     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com