Summer H'cap 2020

Summer H'cap 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st     LASER RADIAL 172424   Andrea Stenhouse   1147 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 7.5 5.5
2nd     LASER RADIAL 204714   Darren Taylor   1147 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd     LASER RADIAL 1166   Mark Watson   1147 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 18.0 13.0
4th     LASER RADIAL 186706   Alec Stenhouse   1147 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 2.0 37.0 26.0
5th     LASER RADIAL 88576   AJ Pilgrim   1147 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 42.0 31.0
6th     LASER RADIAL 182551   Jane Starkey   1147 10.0 5.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 31.0
7th     LASER RADIAL 195866   Laurence Dennis   1147 5.0 6.0 (16.0) 14.0 7.0 48.0 32.0
8th     LASER RADIAL 142204   Dave Makink   1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 64.0 37.0
9th     LASER RADIAL 204204   Nick Veitch   1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 4.0 72.0 45.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 107065   Dave Googe   1147 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 11.0 61.0 47.0
11th     LASER RADIAL 152539   Anna Brown   1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 12.0 RET 77.0 50.0
12th     LASER RADIAL 174121   Tom Archard   1147 18.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 87.0 60.0
13th     LASER RAINBOW   Peter Sweetman   1100 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 92.0 65.0
14th     RS FEVA XL 3021   Anna Brown Emma Brown 1244 12.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
15th     LASER RADIAL 173510   Joss Onion   1147 6.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
16th     LASER RADIAL 185291   Sam Browne   1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
17th     LASER 4.7 172714   Jacob Onion   1208 9.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 99.0 72.0
18th     LASER RADIAL 143568   Terry Levy   1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 103.0 76.0
19th     TOPAZ (RACE) 11958   Max Starkey   1200 16.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 105.0 78.0
20th     RS 600 941   Jeff Chambers   920 13.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 106.0 79.0
21st     RS FEVA XL 4071   Tim Browne Jacob Browne 1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 27.0 DNC 107.0 80.0
22nd     Laser 2000     Rebecca Varney Vincent and Simon 1114 15.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 109.0 82.0
23rd     RS FEVA XL 1526   Ella Robinson   1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 116.0 89.0
24th     LASER RADIAL 95564   Dan Brown   1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 117.0 90.0
25th     RS TERA SPORT     Noah Onion   1445 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 122.0 95.0
26th     TOPAZ (TRAINING) 962   Sam Starkey   1240 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 125.0 98.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL 204714   Darren Taylor   1147 0.45.05 0.39.18 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 172424   Andrea Stenhouse   1147 0.45.56 0.40.03 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 88576   AJ Pilgrim   1147 0.47.35 0.41.29 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 1166   Mark Watson   1147 0.47.48 0.41.40 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 195866   Laurence Dennis   1147 0.48.13 0.42.02 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 173510   Joss Onion   1147 0.48.25 0.42.13 6.0
7     LASER RAINBOW   Peter Sweetman   1100 0.46.27 0.42.14 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 186706   Alec Stenhouse   1147 0.48.55 0.42.39 8.0
9     LASER 4.7 172714   Jacob Onion   1208 0.52.12 0.43.13 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 182551   Jane Starkey   1147 0.49.35 0.43.14 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 107065   Dave Googe   1147 0.50.25 0.43.57 11.0
12     RS FEVA XL 3021   Anna Brown Emma Brown 1244 0.54.59 0.44.12 12.0
13     RS 600 941   Jeff Chambers   920 0.41.04 0.44.38 13.0
14     RS TERA SPORT     Noah Onion   1445 0.33.05 0.45.47 14.0
15     Laser 2000     Rebecca Varney Vincent and Simon 1114 0.51.22 0.46.07 15.0
16     TOPAZ (RACE) 11958   Max Starkey   1200 0.56.07 0.46.46 16.0
17     TOPAZ (TRAINING) 962   Sam Starkey   1240 0.30.40 0.49.28 17.0
18     LASER RADIAL 174121   Tom Archard   1147 2.00.00 1.44.37 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS FEVA XL 3021   Anna Brown Emma Brown 1244 0.45.02 0.36.12 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 172424   Andrea Stenhouse   1147 0.41.32 0.36.13 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 204714   Darren Taylor   1147 0.42.01 0.36.38 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 1166   Mark Watson   1147 0.42.11 0.36.47 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 182551   Jane Starkey   1147 0.43.06 0.37.35 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 195866   Laurence Dennis   1147 0.43.15 0.37.42 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 173510   Joss Onion   1147 0.43.28 0.37.54 7.0
8     TOPAZ (RACE) 11958   Max Starkey   1200 0.45.38 0.38.02 8.0
9     LASER 4.7 172714   Jacob Onion   1208 0.46.03 0.38.07 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 88576   AJ Pilgrim   1147 0.43.57 0.38.19 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 186706   Alec Stenhouse   1147 0.44.06 0.38.27 11.0
12     RS 600 941   Jeff Chambers   920 0.35.25 0.38.30 12.0
13     Laser 2000     Rebecca Varney Vincent and Simon 1114 0.45.35 0.40.55 13.0
14     LASER RADIAL 107065   Dave Googe   1147 0.48.26 0.42.14 14.0
15     LASER RADIAL 174121   Tom Archard   1147 0.48.50 0.42.34 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL 172424   Andrea Stenhouse   1147 0.34.27 0.30.02 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 1166   Mark Watson   1147 0.35.38 0.31.04 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 142204   Dave Makink   1147 0.35.40 0.31.06 3.0
4     LASER RAINBOW   Peter Sweetman   1100 0.34.19 0.31.12 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 204714   Darren Taylor   1147 0.36.08 0.31.30 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 152539   Anna Brown   1147 0.36.15 0.31.36 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 186706   Alec Stenhouse   1147 0.36.44 0.32.02 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 204204   Nick Veitch   1147 0.37.45 0.32.55 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 185291   Sam Browne   1147 0.37.54 0.33.03 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 182551   Jane Starkey   1147 0.38.32 0.33.36 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 88576   AJ Pilgrim   1147 0.38.49 0.33.51 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 143568   Terry Levy   1147 0.39.00 0.34.00 12.0
13     RS FEVA XL 4071   Tim Browne Jacob Browne 1244 0.42.51 0.34.27 13.0
14     LASER RADIAL 107065   Dave Googe   1147 0.40.24 0.35.13 14.0
15     LASER RADIAL 174121   Tom Archard   1147 0.42.52 0.37.22 15.0
16     LASER RADIAL 195866   Laurence Dennis   1147 0.42.54 0.37.24 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL 172424   Andrea Stenhouse   1147 0.47.04 0.41.02 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 204714   Darren Taylor   1147 0.47.49 0.41.41 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 1166   Mark Watson   1147 0.48.45 0.42.30 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 142204   Dave Makink   1147 0.49.01 0.42.44 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 152539   Anna Brown   1147 0.49.06 0.42.48 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 204204   Nick Veitch   1147 0.49.07 0.42.49 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 185291   Sam Browne   1147 0.50.59 0.44.27 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 88576   AJ Pilgrim   1147 0.51.07 0.44.34 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 186706   Alec Stenhouse   1147 0.51.11 0.44.37 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 143568   Terry Levy   1147 0.51.30 0.44.54 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 107065   Dave Googe   1147 0.52.47 0.46.01 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 174121   Tom Archard   1147 0.53.44 0.46.51 12.0
13     RS FEVA XL 4071   Tim Browne Jacob Browne 1244 0.59.37 0.47.55 13.0
14     LASER RADIAL 195866   Laurence Dennis   1147 0.55.19 0.48.14 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL 204714   Darren Taylor   1147 0.38.11 0.33.17 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 172424   Andrea Stenhouse   1147 OOD   1.5
3     LASER RADIAL 186706   Alec Stenhouse   1147 0.38.13 0.33.19 2.0
4     LASER RADIAL 142204   Dave Makink   1147 0.39.07 0.34.06 3.0
5     LASER RADIAL 204204   Nick Veitch   1147 0.39.25 0.34.22 4.0
6     LASER RADIAL 1166   Mark Watson   1147 0.39.30 0.34.26 5.0
7     LASER RADIAL 182551   Jane Starkey   1147 0.40.37 0.35.25 6.0
8     LASER RADIAL 195866   Laurence Dennis   1147 0.40.57 0.35.42 7.0
9     RS FEVA XL 1526   Ella Robinson   1244 0.44.30 0.35.46 8.0
10     LASER RADIAL 95564   Dan Brown   1147 0.41.25 0.36.07 9.0
11     LASER RADIAL 88576   AJ Pilgrim   1147 0.42.26 0.37.00 10.0
12     LASER RADIAL 107065   Dave Googe   1147 0.43.03 0.37.32 11.0
13     LASER RADIAL 152539   Anna Brown   1147 RET   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com